Procession of personal data

EKVITA spol. s r.o., the operator of the website Ekvita, is aware of the fact that in its work processes information that have the character of personal data within the meaning of the Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection. The company EKVITA al. s.r.o. declares that it is aware of the importance of protecting such data and comply with all legal and ethical rules associated with their processing is a significant obligation towards its customers. The company has a number of operational functions for the protection of confidential and personal information.

EKVITA spol. s r.o. In its activities does not sell personal information about their clients to third parties collect or do not handle sensitive data on registered users, especially personal data on the ethnic, racial or ethnic origin, political beliefs, trade union membership, religious or philosophical beliefs, crime health and sex life.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files that are necessary for proper functioning of websites, and that therefore sometimes placed on your computer, and like most large websites.

What are cookies?

Text files that Web sites store on your computer or mobile device when you start to use these pages. Pages so for some time will remember the acts that you have done to them, and preferences (eg. Login, language, font size and other display preferences), so these data do not have to enter it again and jump from one page to another.

How are cookies used?

This site uses cookies (). Some of them help us keep track of which parts of the site are most popular. We use the DoubleClick by Google. If you do not mind watching the traffic, but do not want to be identified, you can turn off the unique identification of the browser and allow the use of cookies on our site. Alternatively, you can lower on the same page, install an opt-out extension for all sites (functionality of this solution is fully managed by the company Google).

název vyprší zdroj účel
PHPSESSID uzavřením prohlížeče vlastní Slouží pro označení dat uživatele, která se uchovávají na serveru. Jedná se o informaci o přihlášeném uživateli, prokazování přítomnosti člověka (CAPTCHA). Neslouží ke sběru dat o uživateli a není blokována.
eu_cookie_consent po 3 měsících vlastní Slouží k uložení rozhodnutí návštěvníka ohledně ukládání cookies. Neslouží ke sběru dat o uživateli a není blokována.
__ga po 2 letech třetí strana Slouží pro sledování návštěvnosti webu a oblíbených akcí návštevníků. Identifikuje konkrétního návštěvníka.
_dc_gtm_UA-78415560-1 uzavřením prohlížeče třetí strana Slouží pro sledování návštěvnosti webu a oblíbených akcí návštevníků. Identifikuje konkrétního návštěvníka.
NID po 1,5 letech třetí strana Slouží pro ověření odesílatele formuláře pomocí Google reCAPTCHA. Identifikuje konkrétního návštěvníka.

How to modify the use of cookies

The use of cookies can be adjusted according to what you need (eg. You can delete them). For detailed information, see page aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer, and most browsers also have the option to prevent cookies are stored on your computer. However, if you use this option, you may need to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit the site and can not be ruled out restrictions on some services and features pages.

Another identifying cookies on this site can be easily enabled or disabled through the following links. Now the cookies are povoleny.
Cookies enable / disable cookies.

Certificate ISO

Certificate ISO
We are ISO 9001:2015 certified company.

News

New 3D CMM 08.03.2019 New 3D CMM machine since March 2019 in Ekvita!
New machine in Ekvita! 14.06.2018 New horizontal machining center Doosan NHP 4000 is extending our production capa ...
ISO 9001:2015 14.06.2018 We are ISO 9001:2015 - new standard certified since april 2018!
GDPR 22.05.2018 We are GDPR compliant!
News archive »
frame-scrollup